Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    109 Tonhawa St Norman, OK 73069-7231
    Property profile & analytics

    109 Tonhawa St Norman, OK 73069-7231

• Office buildings
    • 5,270 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US69-0368947
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $750,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Swift Co Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Deck Works Construction LLC / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • quickies / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Equity Brewing Company / Production Facility / Brewery & Distillery
    • SwiftCo Roofing + Construction + Real Estate / Roofing Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 109 Tonhawa St

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    5,270 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    NC29AAAOT 3 1001
    APU
    NC29AAAOT31001

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 109 E. Tonhawa Street in Norman, Oklahoma offers two available office suites totaling 2,668 square feet within a larger 5,270 square foot building. Situated on a substantial 10,454-acre lot, this Class B property boasts a convenient location, just a short walk from Norman's vibrant Main Street. Built in 1964 and renovated in 2015, the single-story building features a traditional office layout, also suitable for coworking arrangements. The property is zoned C-3, allowing for a variety of commercial uses. Two suites are immediately available for lease: one approximately 1,168 square feet and the other approximately 1,500 square feet. Each suite offers ample natural light and a spacious layout. Shared amenities include well-maintained restrooms and convenient storage areas. The minimum divisible space is 1,168 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 2,668 square feet. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and accessible location in a thriving Norman community. Cleveland County location provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $795,000
      6.5%
      $735,000
      7%
      $680,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $912,000
      Market price range: $603k - $1.09M
      AI Estimate
      $600,000
      Market price range: $290k - $790k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $845,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,110,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,040,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $905,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $865,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4444
    Latitude
    35.2232
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,083
    $9,884
    $65,760
    $75,644
    -
    $104,540
    $695,460
    $800,000