Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    109 Chemung St Waverly, NY 14892-1306
    Property profile & analytics

    109 Chemung St Waverly, NY 14892-1306

• Office buildings
    • 2,028 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3154606
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greater Valley Chamber of Commerce / Business Service Center / Advocacy Group
    • Natural Resources Conservation / Sustainability Organization
    • Tioga Chemung FSA / Government
    • USDA Farm Services Agency / Agricultural Service
    • Worker Ownership Resource Center / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm

    Property Details for 109 Chemung St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,028 SF
    Zone code
    ZONE
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    492001 166.18-1-26
    APU
    49200116618126

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5484
    Latitude
    42.002
    CBSA code
    13780
    CBSA name
    BINGHAMTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $4,786
    $25,300
    $225,300
    $250,600
    -
    $42,167
    $375,500
    $417,667