Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10800 Red Run Blvd Owings Mills, MD 21117
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10800 Red Run Blvd Owings Mills, MD 21117

• Office buildings
    • 64,544 SF
    • 5.01 lot acres
    Owings Mills Office Space Available For Lease
    $15,540,000
    31,753 SF

    Owings Mills Office Space Available

    Office space for rent in a well-located business park.

    10800 Red Run Blvd, Owings Mills, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1129499
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 10800 Red Run Blvd

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    5.01 lot acres
    Property size
    64,544 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04-2400002514
    APU
    42400002514

    Description

    This exceptional office property, Building 2 of the Red Run Corporate Park, offers multiple tenancy options in the desirable Reisterstown Rd Corridor of Owings Mills, Maryland. Located at 10800 Red Run Blvd, zip code 21117, this building boasts a total of 163,162 square feet of prime office space. Currently, there are 59,162 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units as small as 28,597 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 30,565 square feet. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and adaptable office solutions. The property is zoned ML-IM, ensuring a variety of potential uses. Ample parking is provided with a ratio of 4.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The building is situated in Baltimore County and offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking convenient commutes for employees and clients. This is a prime opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving business community. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and explore the possibilities this exceptional property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $20,068,000
      Market price range: $10.0M - $22.7M
      AI Estimate
      $11,015,000
      Market price range: $2.28M - $16.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $15,310,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $25,535,000
      Change: +67% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $21,460,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $16,685,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $14,670,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $13,760,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7993
    Latitude
    39.4176
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $146,354
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $11,828,233
    -
    $816,700
    $11,901,000
    $12,717,700
    View Listing