Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1080 Polaris Pkwy Columbus, OH 43240-6035
    Property profile & analytics

    1080 Polaris Pkwy Columbus, OH 43240-6035

• Medical Office Space
    • 21,338 SF
    • 1.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 30, 2025
    Property ID
    US66-0428476
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Daniel H. Ward, DDS / Dental Office
    • Douglas James Schumer / Physician
    • Annie Mueller, O.D. / Physician
    • Litzinger Thomas C MD / Physician / Ophthalmologist
    • Sniderman Michael I MD / Physician

    Property Details for 1080 Polaris Pkwy

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.94 lot acres
    Property size
    21,338 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    318-433-01-002-001
    APU
    31843301002001

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 1080 Polaris Parkway in Columbus, Ohio, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 20,505 square foot property sits on a 1.94-acre lot and boasts a 6.88% cap rate with a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $464,283. Currently 100% occupied by a diverse tenant mix including a surgery center and two dental practices, this multi-tenant building offers excellent stability and potential for future growth. Built in 1999, the two-story structure features 121 parking spaces, ensuring ample convenience for tenants and visitors. Its prime location offers high visibility along Polaris Parkway, with easy access to major thoroughfares like I-71, I-270, and SR 23, and proximity to the Polaris Fashion Mall and other area amenities. The property is zoned LC2 and features all suites renovated within the last five years. This owner/user investment opportunity is ideal for those seeking a high-performing asset in a thriving Columbus submarket. The asking price is $6,750,000. The property's APN is 318-433-01-002-001. This is a turnkey investment with strong cash flow and significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,240,000
      6.5%
      $3,915,000
      7%
      $3,635,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,046,000
      Market price range: $1.95M - $4.14M
      AI Estimate
      $1,827,000
      Market price range: $843k - $2.58M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,880,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $4,865,000
      Change: +69% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,385,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,095,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,045,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,305,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.9904
    Latitude
    40.1453
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $69,208
    $299,080
    $720,620
    $1,019,700
    -
    $854,500
    $2,058,900
    $2,913,400