Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10711 Red Run Blvd Owings Mills, MD 21117
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10711 Red Run Blvd Owings Mills, MD 21117

• Office buildings
    • 90,800 SF
    • 12.82 lot acres
    Owings Mills Flex/Industrial Space For Lease
    $10,585,000
    4,200 SF

    Owings Mills Flex/Industrial Space

    Flex/industrial space with easy access to major routes.

    10711 Red Run Blvd, Owings Mills, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0911520
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 10711 Red Run Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    12.82 lot acres
    Property size
    90,800 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04-2300007703
    APU
    42300007703

    Description

    This exceptional warehouse space at 10711 Red Run Boulevard in Owings Mills, Maryland, offers a prime location within the Red Run Business Park. The property boasts a total of 92,415 square feet, with multiple tenancy options available. Currently, 6,424 square feet of warehouse space is immediately available, divisible into units as small as 2,010 square feet and up to a contiguous 4,324 square feet. The property features convenient drive-in access (1 door) and ample parking with 264 spaces. The warehouse benefits from robust 120/208 volt, 3-phase, 4-wire electrical service, ensuring sufficient power for a variety of industrial and light industrial uses. Located in Baltimore County's Resiterstown Rd Ind submarket, with a zip code of 21117, this property is ideally situated for businesses seeking efficient warehouse operations. The property is zoned ML-IM. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and well-equipped warehouse space in a thriving Maryland location. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,315,000
      6.5%
      $10,445,000
      7%
      $9,700,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $14,068,000
      Market price range: $14.1M - $32.0M
      AI Estimate
      $7,245,000
      Market price range: $3.20M - $22.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8011
    Latitude
    39.4149
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $49,913
    $3,966,300
    $3,814,100
    $7,780,400
    -
    $3,966,300
    $3,814,100
    $7,780,400
    View Listing