Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    107-109 Broadway Hicksville, NY 11801
    Property profile & analytics

    107-109 Broadway Hicksville, NY 11801

• Investment properties
    • 2,641 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Prime Hicksville Commercial Space Available For Lease
    $10,000/Mo
    2,000 SF

    Prime Hicksville Commercial Space Available

    2,000 sq ft commercial space in the heart of Hicksville.

    107-109 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2908987
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,625,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.2%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kaur Immigration Services, Inc Asylum Forms Divorce Forms Marria / Government Office

    Property Details for 107-109 Broadway

    Year built
    1929
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,641 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    12-266-00-0030
    APU
    12266000030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,625,000
      ML approach
      $1,625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,249,000
      Market price range: $1.52M - $3.19M
      AI Estimate
      $979,000
      Market price range: $61.7k - $2.14M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,255,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,315,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,065,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5226
    Latitude
    40.7668
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $39,973
    $1,100
    $4,136
    $5,236
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $523,600
    View Listing