Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1065 Dickens NW Rd Lilburn, GA 30047-3707
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1065 Dickens NW Rd Lilburn, GA 30047-3707

• Investment properties
    • 2,116 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 7, 2021
    $300,000
    Property ID
    US22-0707255
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1065 Dickens NW Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    2,116 SF
    Zone code
    C1-NBHD BUSINESS
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    6-173 -155
    APU
    6173155

    Description

    This exceptional 0.35-acre retail property, located at 1065 Dickens Road NW in Lilburn, Georgia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $859,000, this property boasts a prime location with high traffic volume, making it ideal for a variety of retail ventures. The existing structure was built in 1980. The property has already received approval for commercial retail use, streamlining the development process. A significant advantage is the inclusion of an attached lot (1057 Dickens Rd, Tax R6173 154-155), expanding the overall usable space and potential. Pre-approved plans for a new retail structure are in place, saving time and resources for the future owner. This turnkey opportunity is perfect for an entrepreneur looking to establish a thriving business in a high-traffic area of Lilburn, GA, zip code 30047. The property's location in Gwinnett County offers excellent accessibility and visibility. Don't miss this chance to acquire a ready-to-develop retail site in a desirable location. This property is situated at 33.9063815 latitude and -84.1546107 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1546
    Latitude
    33.9064
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,201
    $21,600
    $84,520
    $106,120
    -
    $54,000
    $211,300
    $265,300