Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10640 Iron Bridge Rd Jessup, MD 20794
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10640 Iron Bridge Rd Jessup, MD 20794

• Distribution centers
    • 86,445 SF
    • 5.70 lot acres
    Jessup Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    18,386 SF

    Jessup Warehouse Space Available

    18,386 sqft warehouse/industrial space for rent in Jessup, MD.

    10640 Iron Bridge Road, Jessup, MD 20794
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0392462
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Facility360 / Building Consultant
    • True World Foods DC LLC / Take-out & Catering / Fish Market
    • Hobbs & Associates - Aftermarket & Parts Center / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Tasty Shirt Co / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • surface logic / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 10640 Iron Bridge Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.70 lot acres
    Property size
    86,445 SF
    Zone code
    M2
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    06-498744
    APU
    6498744

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8004
    Latitude
    39.1359
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $60,959
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $5,659,367
    -
    $1,193,500
    $4,957,000
    $6,150,500
    View Listing