Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    106 Sandhill Dr Middletown, DE 19709-5849
    Property profile & analytics

    106 Sandhill Dr Middletown, DE 19709-5849

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,600 SF
    • 1.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 3, 2020
    $1,650,000
    Property ID
    US17-0485801
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Toba Asian Fusion / Restaurant
    • Village Of Bayberry South Maintenance Corporation / Association / Organization
    • MOT Social / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Premier Community Association Management, LLC / Property Management Company

    Property Details for 106 Sandhill Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.02 lot acres
    Property size
    3,600 SF
    Zone code
    23M-I
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    23-005.00-304
    APU
    2300500304

    Description

    This exceptional 1,200 square foot executive office suite is available for lease in Middletown, Delaware's desirable Bunker Hill Centre. Located on the second floor of a two-story, 2007-built Class B building, this single-tenant space offers a highly functional layout. The suite includes four private offices, a full bath, and a half bath, along with a versatile conference room that could easily serve as an additional office. The property sits on 1.02 acres of land and boasts ample parking with 32 spaces available. The building is not equipped with elevators. This independently metered space provides tenants with convenient utility management. The property's zoning is 23M-I (Manufacturing Industrial), reflecting its location in a high-density area with strong business demand. The suite's premium features and convenient location make it an ideal space for businesses seeking a professional and efficient workspace. The APN is 2300500304. This is a unique opportunity to secure a highly desirable office space in a thriving Delaware community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,240,000
      ML approach
      $2,180,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.7273
    Latitude
    39.4522
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,149
    $44,400
    $218,900
    $263,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00