Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1054 Main St Brockton, MA 02301-6672
    Property profile & analytics

    1054 Main St Brockton, MA 02301-6672

• Retail space
    • 6,972 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 14, 2023
    $580,000
    Property ID
    US38-0200199
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rogers Pest Control / Garden Center
    • The Wendy Nails And Spa / Nail Salon
    • Lucky Nails / Nail Salon
    • Africian Fashion & Movies / Clothing Store
    • Jenny Nails & Spa / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 1054 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    6,972 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    BROC M:116 R:005 S:
    APU
    BROCM116R005S

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $420,000
      ML approach
      $510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $577,000
      Market price range: $578k - $1.82M
      AI Estimate
      $439,000
      Market price range: $439k - $1.37M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0155
    Latitude
    42.0646
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,708
    $151,400
    $169,100
    $320,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00