Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10516 Connecticut Ave Kensington, MD 20895
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10516 Connecticut Ave Kensington, MD 20895

• Retail space
    • 6,520 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Retail Space in Kensington, MD For Lease
    $1,570,000
    1,540 SF

    Retail Space in Kensington, MD

    Retail space available for lease in Kensington, Maryland.

    10516 Connecticut Ave, Kensington, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0073757
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Java Nation / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 10516 Connecticut Ave

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    6,520 SF
    Zone code
    CRT2.
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    13-01019061
    APU
    1301019061

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0771
    Latitude
    39.0287
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,405
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,553,600
    -
    $1,094,100
    $459,900
    $1,554,000

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      33.0k
    • Visitors by month
      22.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      17 min
    View Listing