Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1051 N Citrus Ave Covina, CA 91722
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1051 N Citrus Ave Covina, CA 91722

• Investment properties
    • 4,094 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Versatile Office & Retail Building For Sale
    $1,485,000
    4,814 SF

    Versatile Office & Retail Building

    High-traffic Covina building with office and retail spaces for sale.

    1051 N Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91722
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7509816
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tres Novu Hair Salon / Hair Salon
    • FemDocs, LLC / Law Firm
    • Stunning by Ivy / Nail Salon
    • SoCal Sportscars / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center
    • UltiPrints / Production Facility / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1051 N Citrus Ave

    Year built
    1927
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    4,094 SF
    Zone code
    CVC4*
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    8421-026-024
    APU
    8421026024

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 4,814 square foot mixed-use building situated on a 0.35-acre lot at 1051 Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA. Priced at $1,750,000, this multi-level property offers a blend of retail and office space, ideal for a diverse range of tenants. The upper floors feature modern office spaces with adaptable layouts, perfect for single or multi-tenant occupancy. Each office boasts high ceilings, large windows, and abundant natural light, creating a productive and inviting atmosphere. Ample on-site parking is available, accommodating 20 vehicles, with designated spaces for both retail customers and office tenants. The building enjoys a highly visible location in a bustling area, easily accessible via major highways and public transportation. The surrounding neighborhood is characterized by high foot traffic and a mix of residential, commercial, and recreational establishments, ensuring consistent visibility and a steady flow of potential customers. Current multi-tenant occupancy generates rental income from both office and retail spaces. The strong demand for retail and office properties in this desirable area suggests significant potential for long-term capital appreciation. This property represents a compelling investment for those seeking a diversified portfolio or a prime location with established rental income.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.891
    Latitude
    34.0986
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,982
    $289,658
    $194,068
    $483,726
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing