Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1051 N Clark Blvd Clarksville, IN 47129
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1051 N Clark Blvd Clarksville, IN 47129

• Retail space
    • 7,920 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Established Bakery and Commercial Building For Sale
    $560,000
    7,920 SF

    Established Bakery and Commercial Building

    Iconic bakery, building, and land for sale in Clarksville.

    1051 N Clark Boulevard, Clarksville, IN 47129
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-2062377
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1051 N Clark Blvd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    7,920 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    10-24-01-800-001.000-013
    APU
    102401800001000013

    Description

    This exceptional Clarksville, IN property presents a unique investment opportunity encompassing a thriving, 120-year-old bakery, Williams Bakery, and a substantial 7,920 sq ft commercial building situated on a 1.08-acre lot. The bakery, listed separately for $199,900, is a high-grossing business with established clientele and includes all equipment and inventory. The building itself offers significant income potential with three existing tenants: the bakery occupying approximately 4,830 sq ft, and a salon and consignment shop occupying the remaining ~3,090 sq ft. There's even room for a fourth tenant. The property boasts a convenient drive-thru and walk-up window, ideally positioned adjacent to the new Discovery Trail, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Located between New Albany and Jeffersonville, this property benefits from a prime Clarksville location. Further development potential exists on a strip of land, possibly suitable for additional storage units. This turnkey opportunity is perfect for investors seeking strong cash flow, entrepreneurs looking to establish or expand their business, or anyone interested in owning a piece of Clarksville history. Detailed financial information and the history of Williams Bakery, dating back to 1903, are available upon request. The building's three-sided brick construction ensures durability and longevity. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established business and a valuable commercial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7744
    Latitude
    38.299
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,977
    $75,300
    $190,600
    $265,900
    -
    $75,300
    $190,600
    $265,900
    View Listing