Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Main St Rivesville, WV 26588-9500
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Main St Rivesville, WV 26588-9500

• Retail space
    • 0.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US94-1129916
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arnett Builders / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 105 Main St

    Lot size
    0.82 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    24-17- 40-0002.0001
    APU
    24174000020001

    Description

    This Rivesville, West Virginia commercial property, located at 105 Main Street, 26588, is being offered at public auction on Thursday, October 22nd at 5:00 PM. Disregard the listed price of $199,900; the property will be sold to the highest bidder at auction. The property encompasses approximately 1.27 acres (as assessed) and features three block buildings: a 30x50 building, a 16x24 building, and a 24x40 building. A total of fifteen storage units are included. The property boasts 750 feet of road frontage along US-19, a paved and graveled parking lot, and fantastic views of the Mon River. City water and city sewage are available. Online bidding is available. Detailed auction participation information can be found on the Joe R. Pyle Auctions website. This is a unique opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial property in a desirable location. The property's size, location, and features make it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Rivesville's commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1264
    Latitude
    39.5279
    CBSA code
    21900
    CBSA name
    FAIRMONT, WV MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,389
    $37,080
    $76,980
    $114,060
    -
    $61,800
    $128,300
    $190,100