Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1041 North Formosa Ave West Hollywood, CA 90046
    Property profile & analytics

    1041 North Formosa Ave West Hollywood, CA 90046

• Data centers and call centers
    • 255,868 SF
    • 9.58 lot acres
    Creative Office Space on Historic Lot For Lease
    $5 SF/Yr
    24,619 SF

    Creative Office Space on Historic Lot

    Creative campus environment in West Hollywood's media district.

    1041 North Formosa Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8098467
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Data centers and call centers

    Property Details for 1041 North Formosa Ave

    Year built
    1938
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    9.58 lot acres
    Property size
    255,868 SF
    Zone code
    WDC2C*
    Property type
    Data centers and call centers
    APN
    5531-018-001
    APU
    5531018001

    Description

    This exceptional creative office space, located at 1041 N Formosa Ave in West Hollywood, CA 90046, offers 48,520 square feet of vacant space within a 160,533 square foot building. Situated on the historic grounds of MGM and Pickford-Fairbanks Studios, this property boasts a campus-like environment perfect for collaborative work. Individual suites range from 7,205 to 23,816 contiguous square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. Built in 1994, the building features 14-foot ceilings and is located in the West Hollywood submarket of Los Angeles County. The property's prime location offers unparalleled opportunities for networking and collaboration within the media community, with neighbors including HBO and Heartbeat Productions. This unique offering combines the benefits of a professional workspace with the vibrant energy of a creative hub. The multiple tenancy structure allows for diverse occupancy, fostering a dynamic and inspiring atmosphere. This is more than just an office

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.347
    Latitude
    34.0898
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,787,342
    $56,534,886
    $171,654,565
    $228,189,451
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing