Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10400 Blacklick Eastern Rd Pickerington, OH 43147-8235
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10400 Blacklick Eastern Rd Pickerington, OH 43147-8235

• Office buildings
    • 16,337 SF
    • 1.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 2, 2025
    $2,700,000
    Property ID
    US66-2364352
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,975,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 10400 Blacklick Eastern Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.35 lot acres
    Property size
    16,337 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    041-06268.10
    APU
    410626810

    Description

    This exceptional 16,337 square foot commercial office building in Pickerington, Ohio, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. Situated on a 1.35-acre lot at 10400 Blacklick Eastern Road NW, this property boasts 100% occupancy with a diverse tenant mix. Current and former tenants include legal, real estate, medical, insurance, and financial services firms, as well as a retail salon and a highway maintenance company. The building's strategic location offers unparalleled accessibility, with convenient access to I-70 ensuring effortless commutes. A cross-easement agreement with neighboring properties provides easy ingress and egress from both Rt 204/Blacklick-Eastern Road and Yarmouth Road, benefiting from high daily traffic volume. The property's prime location is complemented by its proximity to a variety of amenities, including Marcus Cinema, Barnes & Noble, Starbucks, storage facilities, a fitness center, numerous restaurants, and other businesses, all within easy reach. The surrounding area is also experiencing significant development, further enhancing the property's long-term value and potential. This fully occupied, multi-tenant building represents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing commercial asset in a thriving location. The asking price is $2,925,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,477,000
      Market price range: $786k - $2.04M
      AI Estimate
      $1,341,000
      Market price range: $735k - $1.80M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,465,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,850,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,820,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,715,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7823
    Latitude
    39.9299
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,877
    $89,780
    $419,650
    $509,430
    -
    $256,500
    $1,198,990
    $1,455,490