Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    104 Smith Ave Kingston, NY 12401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    104 Smith Ave Kingston, NY 12401

• Warehouses
    • 53,429 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Versatile Space in Midtown Kingston For Lease
    $1,250/Mo
    18,240 SF

    Versatile Space in Midtown Kingston

    18,240 SF mixed-use building in the Midtown Arts District.

    104 Smith Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2543132
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stihl / General Contractor / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Birchez Associates LLC / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Saw Horse Lumber / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply

    Property Details for 104 Smith Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    53,429 SF
    Zone code
    M-2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    510800 48.82-1-7
    APU
    510800488217

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,567,000
      Market price range: $1.57M - $5.42M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9994
    Latitude
    41.9317
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $254,000
    $509,000
    $763,000
    -
    $416,394
    $834,426
    $1,250,820
    View Listing