Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    104 Adams St Fairmont, WV 26554
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    104 Adams St Fairmont, WV 26554

• Office buildings
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Downtown Office Building with Parking For Sale
    $375,000
    0.17 Acres

    Downtown Office Building with Parking

    Well-maintained commercial office building with parking in downtown.

    104 Adams St, Fairmont, WV 26554
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0368964
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 104 Adams St

    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    24-03- 1-0162.0000
    APU
    2403101620000

    Description

    This exceptional 6,500 square foot office building presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving city of Fairmont, West Virginia. Located at 104 Adams Street, the property sits on a conveniently sized 0.17-acre lot, offering ample space and potential for expansion or future development. The building itself is a substantial structure, providing significant square footage ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Its prime location within Fairmont ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a strong foothold in the local market. The asking price of $450,000 represents a competitive value for a property of this size and location in West Virginia. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated commercial building with significant potential for return on investment. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this property offers. The building's substantial size and prime location make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses, from established companies seeking to expand their operations to startups looking for a strong foundation for growth. The 0.17-acre lot provides ample space for parking and potential future expansion. This is a turnkey opportunity to acquire a valuable commercial asset in a desirable location. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Fairmont's vibrant commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1446
    Latitude
    39.4839
    CBSA code
    21900
    CBSA name
    FAIRMONT, WV MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,843
    $49,620
    $180,720
    $230,340
    -
    $82,700
    $301,200
    $383,900
    View Listing