Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    103 Vineyard Ave Highland, NY 12528-1421
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    103 Vineyard Ave Highland, NY 12528-1421

• Investment properties
    • 4,304 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 7, 2026
    $730,000
    Property ID
    US63-2877567
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $710,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Head To Toe / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Carpeting Span Service JNY / Carpet & Flooring Store / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 103 Vineyard Ave

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    4,304 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    513200 88.69-9-8
    APU
    513200886998

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $760,000
      6.5%
      $700,000
      7%
      $650,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $683,000
      Market price range: $389k - $1.10M
      AI Estimate
      $456,000
      Market price range: $303k - $706k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $730,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $810,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $585,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9652
    Latitude
    41.7189
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $6,900
    $335,100
    $342,000
    -
    $9,718
    $471,972
    $481,690