Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    103 Hamilton St Medford, OR 97501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    103 Hamilton St Medford, OR 97501

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,858 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0211404
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 103 Hamilton St

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    2,858 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity in Medford, Oregon, presents this well-maintained four-unit apartment building. Boasting 100% occupancy, this Class B property offers a strong 5.16% cap rate and a compelling price per unit of $187,500. Built in 1952 and extensively renovated in 2024, the 2,858 square foot building sits on a 0.12-acre lot and features a mix of one and two-bedroom units, each equipped with a complete kitchen (range/oven, microwave, fridge, dishwasher) and in-unit laundry (washer/dryer). Exterior stairs are brand new, and several units feature recent upgrades including new flooring, dishwashers, blinds, microwaves, and washer/dryers. The property includes five garages, with one potentially rentable separately. A shared BBQ picnic area enhances tenant appeal. Long-term tenants contribute to consistent cash flow. Its prime location near schools, businesses, shopping, and restaurants ensures high demand. This desirable complex presents a rare opportunity for investors seeking a stable, high-return property in a thriving Oregon market. The asking price is $750,000, translating to $262.42 per square foot.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.88528875728
    Latitude
    42.322233888861