Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    103 Courthouse Sq Cumming, GA 30040-2631
    Property profile & analytics

    103 Courthouse Sq Cumming, GA 30040-2631

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,327 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 24, 2022
    Property ID
    US22-0992695
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Happy Family Chinese Food And Sushi Bar / Restaurant
    • Open Car Pleasanton TX / Tool Repair Shop

    Property Details for 103 Courthouse Sq

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,327 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    C16 069
    APU
    C16069

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, situated at 103 W Courthouse Square in the vibrant heart of Cumming, Georgia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The building boasts a generous 3,850 square feet of main-level commercial space, perfectly suited for a diverse range of businesses. Adding significant value is a substantial 4,400 square feet of basement storage, ideal for inventory, archives, or additional operational needs. Currently under a three-year lease, this property offers immediate income potential and long-term stability. Its prime downtown location ensures high visibility and accessibility, attracting a steady stream of potential customers. The property sits on a 0.11-acre lot. For added convenience, the property enjoys exceptional proximity to major transportation arteries, being just 5 minutes from Highway 400, providing easy access to the wider metro area. Furthermore, its location is strategically close to key amenities, including Northside Hospital Forsyth and the Cumming Market Center, within a 10-minute radius. This combination of prime location, substantial space, existing lease, and convenient access to key infrastructure makes this a truly remarkable investment prospect in the thriving Cumming market. The asking price is $1,300,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1406
    Latitude
    34.2068
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,711
    $16,500
    $53,276
    $69,776
    -
    $41,250
    $133,190
    $174,440