Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1025 Main St, Unit 1039 Weymouth, MA 02190-1564
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1025 Main St, Unit 1039 Weymouth, MA 02190-1564

• Super regional malls
    • 13,013 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1303563
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lifetime Massage Therapy / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Salon Meraki / Hair Salon
    • ACE DENTAL - WEYMOUTH / Dental Office
    • Tanorama/Mystic Tan Tanning Salon / Tanning Salon
    • Superficial ModSpa / Tattoo & Piercing Shop

    Property Details for 1025 Main St

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    13,013 SF
    Zone code
    100
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    WEYM M:49 B:555 L:020
    APU
    WEYMM49B555L020

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $735,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $694,000
      Market price range: $374k - $990k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $605,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9559
    Latitude
    42.1693
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $35,106
    $445,000
    $1,712,700
    $2,157,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00