Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1025 German St Ext Herkimer, NY 13350-3907
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1025 German St Ext Herkimer, NY 13350-3907

• Investment properties
    • 5,768 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 9, 2023
    $250,000
    Property ID
    US63-4543067
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pretty In Ink Microblading Studio LLC / Hair Salon
    • Flawless Salon & Beauty Bar / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 1025 German St Ext

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    5,768 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    213001 113.73-1-40.2
    APU
    213001113731402

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.9863
    Latitude
    43.038
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $8,336
    $46,400
    $90,600
    $137,000
    -
    $68,235
    $133,236
    $201,471