Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1020 Santa Barbara Blvd Cape Coral, FL 33991-2868
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1020 Santa Barbara Blvd Cape Coral, FL 33991-2868

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,504 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 24, 2021
    $2,658,000
    Property ID
    US18-2360889
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • REBEL Convenience Stores / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Mobil / Gas Station
    • Murphys Gas Station / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Just Digital Coin Bitcoin ATM - Cape Coral / Crypto Atm / Atm

    Property Details for 1020 Santa Barbara Blvd

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    3,504 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    23-44-23-C2-01976.0400
    APU
    234423C2019760400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,020,000
      ML approach
      $2,825,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,048,000
      Market price range: $1.18M - $4.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,470,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9748
    Latitude
    26.6321
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,756
    $1,074,556
    $429,204
    $1,503,760
    -
    $1,074,556
    $429,204
    $1,503,760

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      14.4k
    • Visitors by month
      9.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      8 min