Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1020 Ctr St Horseheads, NY 14845-2774
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1020 Ctr St Horseheads, NY 14845-2774

• Super regional malls
    • 248,126 SF
    • 20.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2490306
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,530,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • GCP Discount Liquors Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Grand Central Plaza / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Giuseppe's / Restaurant
    • Subway / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Lin Buffet / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1020 Ctr St

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    20.60 lot acres
    Property size
    248,126 SF
    Zone code
    VH05
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    073401 59.13-3-3
    APU
    73401591333

    Description

    Grand Central Plaza, a 271,255-square-foot shopping center in Horseheads, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Strategically located at the intersection of Interstate 86/Route 17, this property boasts exceptional visibility and high traffic counts, averaging approximately 32,000 vehicles daily. The center is anchored by nationally recognized tenants including Tractor Supply, Ollie's Bargain Outlet, and Barton's Home Outlet, ensuring a strong and stable tenant base. Currently 86.1% occupied, the center features a diverse mix of tenants such as American Freight, Sky Gymnastics, Peter Harris Clothes, Family Dollar, Carquest, Dunkin', and GCP Discount Liquor and Wine. Built in 1961 and renovated in 1992, the property sits on a 21.7-acre lot and offers significant upside potential. A 7,832-square-foot vacant unit and an additional pad site are available for development, along with two vacant lots across from Chemung Street. The property's weighted average occupied lease term is 10.8 years, demonstrating the long-term stability of the tenant mix. With two pylon signs, including an electronic one, and excellent access from Center Street and Chemung Street, Grand Central Plaza offers a rare combination of established success and future growth potential. The Net Operating Income (NOI) is $1,120,015.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8262
    Latitude
    42.1574
    CBSA code
    21300

Total Market Value
    2020
    $61,959
    $2,677,000
    $3,123,000
    $5,800,000
    -
    $2,704,040
    $3,154,546
    $5,858,586