Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1020 Airport 100th Way Hanover, MD 21076-1113
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1020 Airport 100th Way Hanover, MD 21076-1113

• Warehouses
    • 321,504 SF
    • 26.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 26, 2025
    $80,000,000
    Property ID
    US40-0957769
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1020 Airport 100th Way

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    26.72 lot acres
    Property size
    321,504 SF
    Zone code
    W1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    05-000-90084391
    APU
    500090084391

    Description

    This exceptional Anne Arundel County property offers a unique investment opportunity. The single-tenant facility boasts a flexible footprint ranging from 40,000 to 165,000 square feet, ideal for cold storage and distribution operations. The building features 30,000 square feet of cooler space and 10,000 square feet of freezer space, ensuring optimal temperature control. High ceilings (32 feet clear) and generous column spacing (60' x 60') provide ample room for efficient operations. Loading is facilitated by 35 dock-high doors (9' x 10') and a drive-in door (12' x 14'), complemented by a cross-dock design. The property includes approximately 125 parking spaces and a 120-foot truck court with a 60-foot concrete apron. The building is zoned W-1 and the lease term extends through January 31, 2028. Contact us for pricing details.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7178
    Latitude
    39.1701
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $268,000
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $24,542,133
    -
    $6,947,200
    $19,700,800
    $26,648,000