Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7380 Coca Cola Dr Hanover, MD 21076
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7380 Coca Cola Dr Hanover, MD 21076

• Industrial properties
    • 83,532 SF
    • 30.30 lot acres
    Turnkey Flex Space Available For Lease
    $16,325,000
    9,120 SF

    Turnkey Flex Space Available

    Flex space with office layout and warehouse with dock door.

    7380 Coca Cola Dr, Hanover, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0980411
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 7380 Coca Cola Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    30.30 lot acres
    Property size
    83,532 SF
    Zone code
    M2
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    01-291335
    APU
    1291335

    Description

    Exceptional sublease opportunity in Howard County, Maryland, at 7380 Coca Cola Dr. This 9,120 square foot flex space offers a versatile turnkey solution, ideal for immediate occupancy. The property features a well-designed layout, combining 3,674 square feet of office space with 5,446 square feet of warehouse space. The office area is fully furnished and boasts upgraded carpeting and paint, including a reception area, conference room, bullpen workspace, three private offices, a copy room, and a convenient kitchen/breakroom. The warehouse area provides ample space with a 20-foot clear height and one dock-high door, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. This single-tenant space is available for sublease, commencing October 9th, 2023, and expiring January 31st, 2025. The property's location in Howard County offers excellent access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is a rare opportunity to secure a fully equipped, move-in ready flex space without the hassle of extensive renovations or build-outs. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $15,875,000
      6.5%
      $14,655,000
      7%
      $13,605,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $17,378,000
      Market price range: $8.69M - $17.4M
      AI Estimate
      $16,949,000
      Market price range: $3.22M - $18.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $11,445,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $24,940,000
      Change: +118% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $15,255,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $14,070,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7289
    Latitude
    39.1853
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $192,472
    $4,670,600
    $13,047,700
    $17,718,300
    -
    $4,670,600
    $13,047,700
    $17,718,300
    View Listing