Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1012 Commercial St Emporia, KS 66801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1012 Commercial St Emporia, KS 66801

• Retail space
    • 7,093 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Prime Emporia Retail Location For Lease
    $610,000

    Prime Emporia Retail Location

    Retail space in a vibrant, high-traffic Emporia location.

    1012 Commercial St, Emporia, KS 66801
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US33-1114011
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $610,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1012 Commercial St

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    7,093 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    192-10-0-40-08-006.00-0
    APU
    1921004008006000

    Description

    This exceptional retail property at 1012 Commercial Street in Emporia, Kansas, offers 7,158 square feet of versatile space in a Class C strip center. Currently, 5,958 square feet are available, divisible into units as small as 1,200 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 5,958 square feet. The property boasts ample parking with 40 spaces, ensuring convenient access for customers. Its location on Commercial Street provides excellent visibility and high traffic exposure, ideal for attracting a wide customer base. The building features large storefront windows, allowing for abundant natural light to create an inviting atmosphere for shoppers. The modern and well-maintained exterior presents a professional image, while the spacious interior offers flexibility for various retail configurations. This property presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in Emporia's thriving commercial district. The address is 1012 Commercial St, Emporia, KS 66801. This is a multi-tenant property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $405,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $814,000
      Market price range: $307k - $815k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $550,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $970,000
      Change: +77% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $895,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $690,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $590,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $550,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $495,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.1797
    Latitude
    38.4103
    CBSA code
    21380
    CBSA name
    EMPORIA, KS MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $20,131
    $25,345
    $154,315
    $179,660
    -
    $101,380
    $617,260
    $718,640
    View Listing