Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10108 194th E St Graham, WA 98338-9868
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10108 194th E St Graham, WA 98338-9868

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,123 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-2559595
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 10108 194th E St

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    3,123 SF
    Zone code
    MUD
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    418045030
    APU
    418045030

    Description

    This exceptional industrial land parcel, located at 10108 194th St E in Graham, Washington, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, classified as Class B, is situated in Pierce County and boasts a highly desirable location with exceptional visibility. The site offers a large, level pad ideal for various commercial uses. Its strategic placement adjacent to a newly constructed AM/PM convenience store ensures high traffic volume, with over 36,000 vehicles passing daily. The property benefits from Meridian frontage and shared access to 194th Street, providing convenient ingress and egress. This sublease opportunity from the neighboring AM/PM offers a streamlined path to occupancy. The property's MUD zoning allows for a wide range of potential uses, making it particularly well-suited for quick-service restaurants (QSRs) and other businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access. The single building suite on the land provides a flexible space for development. The zip code is 98338. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible and strategically located industrial land parcel in a thriving area. The property's location and zoning make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses seeking a high-traffic location. The level pad simplifies development, minimizing site preparation costs. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location in a rapidly growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $525,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $907,000
      Market price range: $398k - $1.39M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.295
    Latitude
    47.0799
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $27,283
    $674,800
    $1,516,000
    $2,190,800
    -
    $674,800
    $1,516,000
    $2,190,800