Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 E Darby Rd Havertown, PA 19083
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 E Darby Rd Havertown, PA 19083

• Flex space
    • 5,569 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    HAVERTOWN Commercial Building For Sale For Sale
    $1,499,000
    6,025 SF

    HAVERTOWN Commercial Building For Sale

    Impressive Class A commercial building in the heart of Havertown.

    101 E DARBY Road, Havertown, PA 19083
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-5877832
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flex space

    Property Details for 101 E Darby Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    5,569 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    22-02-00181-00
    APU
    22020018100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2975
    Latitude
    39.9701
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,446
    $159,620
    $402,220
    $561,840
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $561,840
    View Listing