Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Colin Dr Holbrook, NY 11741
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Colin Dr Holbrook, NY 11741

• Warehouses
    • 3.22 lot acres
    Holbrook Flex/Industrial/Office Space Available For Lease
    $11 SF/Yr
    2,540 SF

    Holbrook Flex/Industrial/Office Space Available

    Flex, industrial, and office spaces available for lease in Holbrook.

    101 Colin Dr, Holbrook, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0610924
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Tablet Compression Resources / Business To Business Service
    • Peter Coppola / Cosmetic Store
    • Future Tech Enterprise Inc / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Grand Prix Litho, Inc. / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 101 Colin Dr

    Lot size
    3.22 lot acres
    Zone code
    IND1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0500-218.00-01.00-004.002
    APU
    500218000100004002

    Description

    This exceptional 100,000 square foot Class B property at 101 Colin Drive in Holbrook, NY, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible workspace. Located in Suffolk County, this 1998-built building features multiple tenancies, with two immediately available spaces totaling 11,389 square feet. Individual units range from a minimum of 2,540 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 8,849 square feet, allowing for scalability to suit various operational needs. The property is zoned Light Industrial L1, making it ideal for a range of uses, including executive office space, light manufacturing, and research and development. The high ceilings, measuring 16 feet, provide ample vertical space, while each unit boasts 200 amps of 3-phase power. Currently configured as office space, the property offers the potential for conversion to incorporate additional warehouse space, providing even greater adaptability. The location in Holbrook, NY, zip code 11741, offers convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is a rare opportunity to secure versatile and adaptable space in a prime Suffolk County location. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and explore the possibilities this property offers your business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0492
    Latitude
    40.7765
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $128,800
    $281,200
    $410,000
    -
    $1,769,231
    $3,862,637
    $5,631,868
    View Listing