1009 B St Ramona, CA 92065-2132
- Car washes
- 3,591 SF
- 0.51 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Cartoon Car Wash / Car Wash
Property Details for 1009 B St
- Year built
- 1995
- Lot size
- 0.51 lot acres
- Property size
- 3,591 SF
- Zone code
- COMMERCIAL
- Property type
- Car washes
- APN
- 281-262-15-00
- APU
- 2812621500
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,557,000
Market price range: $685k - $2.28M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $1,370,000 Current use
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $1,705,000 Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,295,000 Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -116.87
- Latitude
- 33.043
- CBSA code
- 41740
- CBSA name
- SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA