Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1008 South Ave W Missoula, MT 59801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1008 South Ave W Missoula, MT 59801

• Office buildings
    • 2,378 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Corner Office Space For Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Corner Office Space For Rent

    Single office space with natural light in central location.

    1008 South Avenue W Ste 1, Missoula, MT 59801
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0100281
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brad Bowman Insurance Services / Insurance Agency
    • Farmers Union Insurance: Bowman Insurance Services / Insurance Agency
    • Sautter Financial / Insurance Agency
    • Angela Krystal Therapy PLLC / Psychotherapist
    • Securities America Inc / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 1008 South Ave W

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    2,378 SF
    Zone code
    6
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04-2200-28-3-04-04-0000
    APU
    4220028304040000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.014
    Latitude
    46.8491
    CBSA code
    33540
    CBSA name
    MISSOULA, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,311
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $556,200
    -
    $352,200
    $204,000
    $556,200
    View Listing