Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1007 Carthage St Sanford, NC 27330-4114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1007 Carthage St Sanford, NC 27330-4114

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,239 SF
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2805389
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • John P Rosenick Family Med / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dr. Thellie R. Ainsley Jr, MD / Physician
    • Covenant Clinic / Medical Clinic
    • Mrs. Cheyanna Trujillo / Physician
    • Sanford Family Foot Care / Physician

    Property Details for 1007 Carthage St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property size
    1,239 SF
    Zone code
    OFFICE & INSTITUTIONAL
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    9642-46-1824-00
    APU
    964246182400

    Description

    This 1,239 square foot medical office building in Sanford, NC, is available for $450,000. Located at 1007 Carthage St, this vacant property offers a prime location just one minute from Central Carolina Hospital and three minutes from downtown Sanford. Enjoy easy access to major roadways, including US 1, with Apex/Cary and Southern Pines/Pinehurst only 30 minutes away (per Google Maps). The building, originally constructed in 1950 and renovated in 2007, features a reception area, waiting room, and six additional rooms, making it ideal for a variety of medical or office uses. Ample parking is available on the 0.75-acre lot, which provides potential for expansion or the addition of another structure. The property is zoned O&I. While the North Carolina Department of Transportation is implementing changes to Carthage Street, including a median, Carthage Street will remain the primary access point to Sanford's medical district. The building's square footage is calculated as 1,239 square feet, differing from some online listings. APN: 9642-46-1824-00. This is a high-traffic location with excellent visibility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1876
    Latitude
    35.4722
    CBSA code
    41820
    CBSA name
    SANFORD, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,838
    $138,100
    $101,400
    $239,500
    -
    $138,100
    $101,400
    $239,500