Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10027 Prospect Ave, Unit 39 Santee, CA 92071-4377
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10027 Prospect Ave, Unit 39 Santee, CA 92071-4377

• Warehouses
    • 51,288 SF
    • 2.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9047729
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,280,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 10027 Prospect Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    2.77 lot acres
    Property size
    51,288 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    384-180-56-00
    APU
    3841805600

    Description

    This exceptional Santee, California industrial property, located at 10027 Prospect Ave, zip code 92020, offers two available flex spaces totaling 1,212 to 2,181 square feet. The property boasts a highly desirable location near the Highway 52 and 67 interchange, providing excellent access to major transportation routes. The building is zoned for general industrial use within the City of Santee. The flexible build-out allows for customization to suit a variety of business needs. The property features fire sprinklers, enhancing safety and security. This multi-tenant property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile and conveniently located industrial space in San Diego County. The units are available for lease and are situated in a prime location within the thriving Santee business community. The property's strategic location and adaptable design make it an attractive option for a range of industrial and flex-use businesses. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.979
    Latitude
    32.8304
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $49,286
    $1,660,604
    $2,844,398
    $4,505,002
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00