Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1001 Oakleaf Plantation Pkwy Orange Park, FL 32065
    Property profile & analytics

    1001 Oakleaf Plantation Pkwy Orange Park, FL 32065

• Day care centers
    • 14,096 SF
    • 1.55 lot acres
    Ladybird Academy NNN Opportunity For Sale
    $5,072,000
    12,989 SF

    Ladybird Academy NNN Opportunity

    NNN Ladybird Academy in Orange Park, Jacksonville MSA.

    1001 Oakleaf Plantation Pkwy, Orange Park, FL 32065
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-8095397
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ladybird Academy of Oakleaf / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 1001 Oakleaf Plantation Pkwy

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.55 lot acres
    Property size
    14,096 SF
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    07-04-25-007869-100-01
    APU
    7042500786910001

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 12,989-square-foot, single-story daycare facility in Orange Park, Florida. Located at 1001 Oakleaf Plantation Pkwy, 32065, this property boasts a 13.7-year remaining lease term (commencing August 14, 2023, and expiring July 30, 2038) with a corporate guaranteed Absolute NNN lease. The asking price is $5,051,000, offering a compelling 6.30% cap rate and a substantial NOI of $318,240. Built in 2019 on a 1.55-acre lot, the property includes 46 parking spaces and benefits from excellent visibility and access, fronting Oakleaf Plantation Parkway. The lease features 2% annual rent bumps, including options, ensuring consistent income growth. The property's strong demographics, including surrounding schools and a high concentration of six-figure incomes within a 5-mile radius, contribute to its exceptional investment potential. The tenant enjoys full enrollment, further solidifying the investment's stability. This is a fee-simple ownership opportunity with zero landlord responsibilities and the added benefit of Florida's no-state-income-tax environment. Two 5-year lease options are included.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,970,000
      ML approach
      $4,970,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,305,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.839
    Latitude
    30.1619
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,052
    $540,696
    $1,320,763
    $1,861,459
    -
    $540,696
    $1,320,763
    $1,861,459
    View Listing