Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1000 Carters Crk Ct Morrisville, NC 27560
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1000 Carters Crk Ct Morrisville, NC 27560

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 18,900 SF
    • 32.58 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 12, 2021
    $101,000,000
    Property ID
    US53-1182294
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Garden apartment buildings

    Property Details for 1000 Carters Crk Ct

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    32.58 lot acres
    Property size
    18,900 SF
    Zone code
    HDR
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    0755.14-32-3515 0250833
    APU
    755143235150250833

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Statistic Estimate
      $98,481,000
      Market price range: $33.7M - $114M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8202
    Latitude
    35.8176
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $675,569
    $12,920,000
    $49,780,047
    $62,700,047
    -
    $12,920,000
    $49,780,047
    $62,700,047