Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Westcor Dr Coralville, IA 52241
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Westcor Dr Coralville, IA 52241

• Retail space
    • 102,133 SF
    • 9.88 lot acres
    Coralville Commercial Land Available For Sale
    $7,170,000
    0.49 Acres

    Coralville Commercial Land Available

    Approximately 0.49 acres of commercial land for sale or lease.

    100 Westcor Dr, Coralville, IA 52241
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US25-2366216
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 100 Westcor Dr

    Year built
    2010
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    9.88 lot acres
    Property size
    102,133 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    635178005
    APU
    635178005

    Description

    This exceptional ±0.49-acre commercial outlot, located at 100 Westcor Dr, Lot 2 in Coralville, Iowa, presents a prime development opportunity. Situated in Johnson County, with a 52241 zip code, this 16,000 square foot parcel boasts a highly desirable location. Its convenient proximity to Theisen's Home Farm & Auto in Coralville ensures high visibility and accessibility for any future development. The property's strategic placement offers easy access to Interstate 80, providing excellent connectivity for businesses and their clientele. This build-to-suit land is ideal for a variety of commercial ventures, offering the flexibility to create a space tailored to specific business needs. The property's location within a thriving commercial area promises strong potential for return on investment. The latitude and longitude coordinates are 41.6952467 and -91.6253194 respectively. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial lot in a rapidly growing area of Coralville. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,507,000
      Market price range: $8.35M - $22.0M
      AI Estimate
      $4,326,000
      Market price range: $3.75M - $13.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.6249
    Latitude
    41.6954
    CBSA code
    26980
    CBSA name
    IOWA CITY, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $268,714
    $1,364,400
    $6,232,700
    $7,597,100
    -
    $1,364,400
    $6,232,700
    $7,597,100
    View Listing