Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Tamarack Waterworks Rd Calumet, MI 49913
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Tamarack Waterworks Rd Calumet, MI 49913

• Commercial real estate
    • 528 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-2972758
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 100 Tamarack Waterworks Rd

    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    528 SF
    Zone code
    RR
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    42-102-33-450-002
    APU
    4210233450002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.5062
    Latitude
    47.2899
    CBSA code
    26340
    CBSA name
    HOUGHTON, MI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $52,500
    $16,731
    $69,231
    -
    $105,000
    $33,462
    $138,462