Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Corsicana St Athens, TX 75751-2502
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Corsicana St Athens, TX 75751-2502

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,664 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 25, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-7172010
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Donovan Patricia J Attorney at Law / Law Firm
    • Attorney James Owen / Law Firm
    • St. Matthias All Things Resale / Discount Store
    • Creative Benefits / Insurance Agency
    • Toro Defense Contracting / Consultant

    Property Details for 100 Corsicana St

    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    5,664 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2050-0014-001D-01
    APU
    20500014001D01

    Description

    This exceptional 1,241 square foot commercial space is ideally situated in the heart of Athens, Texas, at the southeast corner of Prairieville and Corsicana Streets. Located on the ground floor of a historic two-story building, this suite offers an open floor plan perfect for a variety of retail or office uses. The property boasts excellent visibility due to its high-traffic location on "the Square," ensuring maximum exposure for your business. The monthly rent is $1,176, requiring a minimum 12-month lease. This attractive rental rate provides an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving downtown area. The space is well-suited for a variety of uses, from retail shops to professional offices, offering flexibility for diverse business needs. Tenants are responsible for electricity costs in addition to the monthly rent. This property presents a unique chance to establish a strong foothold in a vibrant and historic Texas town. The building's character and location combine to create a compelling opportunity for a business seeking a high-profile address. Don't miss this chance to secure a space in a highly visible and desirable location. The open floor plan allows for flexible layout options to suit your specific business requirements. The property is available immediately.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8553
    Latitude
    32.2041
    CBSA code
    11980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,632
    $9,180
    $66,295
    $75,475
    -
    $9,180
    $66,295
    $75,475