Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Clearbrook Rd Elmsford, NY 10523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Clearbrook Rd Elmsford, NY 10523

• Office buildings
    • 94,000 SF
    • 1.78 lot acres
    Elmsford Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $7,070,000

    Elmsford Office Space For Lease

    Office space available for lease in Elmsford, New York.

    100 Clearbrook Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1361521
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,070,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM (Trustco Bank) / Atm / Auto Repair Shop
    • National Alliance On Mental / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Pyrotek / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • RMC BIO1 / Corporate Office
    • Trustco Bank / Bank / Loan Service

    Property Details for 100 Clearbrook Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    1.78 lot acres
    Property size
    94,000 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    552689 7.70-5-8
    APU
    55268977058

    Description

    This exceptional three-story medical office building, located at 100 Clearbrook Rd in Elmsford, NY, offers a prime opportunity for healthcare professionals seeking flexible and modern workspace. The building boasts a total of 60,000 square feet, with three available suites ranging from 4,125 to 7,130 contiguous square feet. A total of 15,786 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The building features ample parking, with a ratio of 3 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The property is situated in Westchester County, offering easy access to major transportation routes and a thriving community. Ideal for a variety of medical practices, this location provides a professional and convenient setting for patient care. The building's multiple tenancy structure allows for a diverse range of medical services to coexist, creating a synergistic environment. The minimum divisible space is 4,125 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of varying sizes. This is a rare opportunity to secure high-quality medical office space in a desirable location within Westchester County. The property is classified as both retail and office, offering versatility for potential tenants. The zip code is 10523. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,580,000
      ML approach
      $8,760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,813,000
      Market price range: $2.45M - $30.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8134
    Latitude
    41.0753
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,966,200
    $6,163,700
    $8,129,900
    -
    $1,966,200
    $6,163,700
    $8,129,900
    View Listing