Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Carney St Glen Cove, NY 11542-3687
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Carney St Glen Cove, NY 11542-3687

• Manufacturing properties
    • 12,672 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 13, 2026
    $2,990,000
    Property ID
    US63-0252077
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,605,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community Coupons / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Speiser Roy M DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Sendsational Marketing / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Celebrations Party Rentals / Party Supply Store / Rental Equipment Company
    • Paige Marion / Event Planning / Wedding Service

    Property Details for 100 Carney St

    Year built
    1958
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    12,672 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    21-00H-00-0291
    APU
    2100H000291

    Description

    This exceptional 29,000 square foot industrial/manufacturing warehouse is available for purchase at $3,550,000. Located at 100 Carney Street in Glen Cove, New York (zip code 11542), this single-tenant property offers a modified lease type and is ideal for owner-occupancy or investment. The building features essential amenities for efficient operations, including a sprinkler system, convenient drive-in access, multiple loading docks, and ample parking for 20 vehicles. Its flexible design and spacious layout cater to a variety of industrial uses. Situated in Nassau County, this property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a dynamic and thriving area of Long Island. The property's size and features make it well-suited for a range of businesses seeking a functional and strategically located warehouse space. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial property in a desirable location. The asking price reflects the property's value and potential for significant return on investment. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,025,000
      6.5%
      $2,790,000
      7%
      $2,590,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,644,000
      Market price range: $331k - $2.29M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6223
    Latitude
    40.8541
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,326
    $6,092
    $17,445
    $23,537
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,353,700