Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Railroad St Victor, NY 14564-1375
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Railroad St Victor, NY 14564-1375

• Office buildings
    • 5,256 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2022
    $335,354
    Property ID
    US63-1234801
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Modern Electronics Inc / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Net Sales Co / Department Store
    • Mailboxes Plus / Factory / Production Facility
    • Bob's Fix It / General Contractor

    Property Details for 10 Railroad St

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    5,256 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    324801 28.09-1-30.000
    APU
    3248012809130000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, situated in the desirable Victor Village, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The building encompasses 5,256 square feet, distributed across four separate units, offering flexibility for various business ventures. Three of the four units are currently leased, providing immediate rental income. The building features a convenient layout with two office spaces on each floor, shared bathrooms for ease of access, and dedicated utility and telecom rooms. Ample parking is available with 10 designated spots, ensuring convenient access for employees and clients alike. The property sits on a 0.18-acre lot, providing a manageable footprint in a highly sought-after area, right off the Auburn Trail. Detailed floor plans and a survey are readily available for review, allowing potential buyers to thoroughly assess the building's layout and potential. This turnkey commercial building offers a compelling combination of location, size, and existing tenancy, making it an ideal acquisition for investors seeking a strong return on investment in the thriving Victor market. The building's functionality and convenient amenities make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4103
    Latitude
    42.9746
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $68,000
    $264,000
    $332,000
    -
    $86,086
    $334,214
    $420,300