Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 E Main St Thurmont, MD 21788
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 E Main St Thurmont, MD 21788

• Bars & Pubs
    • 2,323 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Thurmont Restaurant Business and Real Estate For Sale
    $499,000
    2,323 SF

    Thurmont Restaurant Business and Real Estate

    Restaurant business and real estate for sale in Thurmont, MD.

    10 E Main St, Thurmont, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0538307
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bars & Pubs

    Property Details for 10 E Main St

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,323 SF
    Zone code
    TB
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    15-335637
    APU
    15335637

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4111
    Latitude
    39.6233
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,820
    $37,700
    $193,300
    $231,000
    -
    $37,700
    $193,300
    $231,000
    View Listing