Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Iron Horse Dr Bedford, NH 03110-6802
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Iron Horse Dr Bedford, NH 03110-6802

• Warehouses
    • 125,088 SF
    • 8.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 5, 2021
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US58-0176211
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 10 Iron Horse Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    8.94 lot acres
    Property size
    125,088 SF
    Zone code
    PZ
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    BEDD M:35 B:13 L:
    APU
    BEDDM35B13L

    Description

    This exceptional Bedford, NH property offers 58,900 square feet of versatile space, ideal for warehouse and distribution operations. The warehouse itself comprises 55,900 square feet, boasting a substantial 25-foot clear ceiling height, five dedicated loading docks for efficient shipping and receiving, a comprehensive wet sprinkler fire suppression system, and a robust security system for enhanced protection. Complementing the warehouse is approximately 3,000 square feet of well-appointed office space, featuring multiple private offices, conference rooms, and a spacious kitchen area, providing a comfortable and functional workspace. The main entrance ensures ADA accessibility via a lift. Built in 1986 and renovated in 2021, this single-tenant building is zoned for performance and benefits from a 480V, 2,000A, 3-phase power supply. The property enjoys a prime location, offering excellent highway access to I-93, I-293, and the Everett Turnpike/Route 3, placing it within a short five-minute drive of the Manchester-Boston Regional Airport. This sublease opportunity extends until September 15, 2028. The property is located at 10 Iron Horse Dr, Bedford, NH 03110.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4575
    Latitude
    42.9193
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $100,681
    $2,455,100
    $4,347,700
    $6,802,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00