Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Desoto Ave Arcadia, FL 34266-4411
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Desoto Ave Arcadia, FL 34266-4411

• Retail space
    • 10,186 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 25, 2025
    Property ID
    US18-5296304
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Barnhill's Barber Shop / Barber Shop
    • Arcadia-Desoto County Habitat For Humanity / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Natural Resources Conservation / Sustainability Organization
    • David L Goldman / Law Firm
    • Babboni J Michael / Law Firm

    Property Details for 10 Desoto Ave

    Year built
    1926
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    10,186 SF
    Zone code
    B-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    25-37-24-0012-0010-0115
    APU
    253724001200100115

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8596
    Latitude
    27.2156
    CBSA code
    11580
    CBSA name
    ARCADIA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,638
    $37,678
    $218,630
    $256,308
    -
    $37,678
    $218,630
    $256,308