Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 2nd S Soda Springs, ID 83276-1408
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 2nd S Soda Springs, ID 83276-1408

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US27-0428125
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Maverik Adventure's First Stop / Gas Station

    Property Details for 10 2nd S

    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    01000022005A
    APU
    01000022005A

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 10 E 2nd S in Soda Springs, Idaho, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 2,318 square foot building sits on a 0.75-acre lot and is zoned Commercial 2 (C-2), offering considerable flexibility for future development. Currently configured as a gas station, the property is being sold "as-is" with a deed restriction prohibiting future use as a competing gas station or convenience store. This restriction ensures the buyer can explore alternative uses within the C-2 zoning parameters. To facilitate a smooth transition, the seller will remove existing fuel tanks and provide a "no further action" letter, addressing any environmental concerns. The building itself measures 1,600 square feet, leaving additional space on the lot for potential expansion or complementary uses. While the sale price is available upon request, this property's prime location and potential for repurposing make it an attractive investment in the thriving Soda Springs market. The property's zip code is 83276. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.603
    Latitude
    42.6543

Total Market Value
    2023
    $497
    $21,740
    $9,724
    $31,464
    -
    $21,740
    $9,724
    $31,464