Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Transam Plaza Dr Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Transam Plaza Dr Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181

• Office buildings
    • 4,775 SF
    • 6.48 lot acres
    Oak Brook Terrace Office Space For Sale
    $1,099,000
    6,755 SF

    Oak Brook Terrace Office Space

    6700+ sqft office space in Oak Brook Terrace.

    1 Trans Am Plaza Dr, Oakbrook Terrace, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1309861
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1 Transam Plaza Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    6.48 lot acres
    Property size
    4,775 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-21-405-046
    APU
    621405046

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $721,000
      Market price range: $569k - $1.02M
      AI Estimate
      $652,000
      Market price range: $393k - $993k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $775,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,075,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $975,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $895,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9862
    Latitude
    41.8488
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,797
    $14,940
    $134,450
    $149,390
    -
    $44,820
    $403,350
    $448,170
    View Listing