Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Payne St Hamilton, NY 13346-1111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Payne St Hamilton, NY 13346-1111

• Hotels
    • 25,198 SF
    • 1.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4755415
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,330,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Tavern / Restaurant
    • Colgate Inn / Restaurant
    • Tavern at the Colgate Inn / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 1 Payne St

    Year built
    1926
    Lot size
    1.67 lot acres
    Property size
    25,198 SF
    Property type
    Hotels
    APN
    253203 153.84-1-16
    APU
    25320315384116

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,105,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,030,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,245,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5437
    Latitude
    42.8277
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $134,500
    $2,365,500
    $2,500,000
    -
    $135,859
    $2,389,394
    $2,525,253