Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Cabot Rd Boston, MA 02155
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Cabot Rd Boston, MA 02155

• Office buildings
    • 303,034 SF
    • 8.81 lot acres
    Office Space Near Wellington Greenway For Lease
    $44,365,000

    Office Space Near Wellington Greenway

    Office property for lease, adjacent to the Wellington Greenway.

    1 Cabot Road, Boston, MA 2155
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0427437
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $44,365,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 101.7 The Bull WBWL / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • WZRM-FM Brockton/Boston / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • Wellington Cafe / Restaurant
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Inkbit Corporation / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 1 Cabot Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    8.81 lot acres
    Property size
    303,034 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    MEDF M:7-04 B:0007
    APU
    MEDFM704B0007

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at One Cabot Road, Suite 300 in Medford, Massachusetts, offers a range of sublease opportunities. The 308,946 square foot building, constructed in 1989, boasts four stories and sits on 19.69 acres of land. Recent $16.9 million renovations have created a modern and inviting workspace, including a new lobby lounge, coffee lounge, state-of-the-art fitness center with locker rooms, an expansive outdoor patio, and a full-service cafe. The building features six passenger elevators, one freight elevator, and two loading docks with lift access. Ample parking is available with 1046 spaces. Suite 300 offers a custom built-out space ranging from approximately 10,000 to 41,090 square feet, ideal for a variety of business needs. This versatile layout includes open workstations, private offices, multiple conference rooms, huddle rooms, collaboration areas, kitchen/cafe areas, a game room, and several storage/IT closets, along with an impressive reception area. The property is zoned O and is situated in the Medford/Malden submarket of Middlesex County, MA, zip code 02155. This is a unique opportunity to secure prime office space in a revitalized building with exceptional amenities. The building's total square footage is 308,946 square feet, with 188,288 square feet currently vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $42,100,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $68,345,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $69,820,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0754
    Latitude
    42.4056
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,264,581
    $20,217,200
    $56,844,400
    $77,061,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing